ARMOBIL Security Service provides protection through IP cameras, which are placed in any part of Armenia and connected to Operations Management Centre via internet or local network, from where online security is carried out. The protection is implemented by Armobil professional dispatchers using INTELEKT program which is unique in Armenia. The records` confidentiality are ensured and in case of desire it is only provided to the customer or a person authorized by him.
"ARMOBIL" Quick Reaction Groups operate in Armenian regions and all districts of  Yerevan patrolling 24 hours. In case of noticing any danger or loss of visual protection the operators immediately set an alarm. In case alarm monitor shows where the nearest QRG is,  through special computer programs (AG,GPS) and send it to the alarm place. If the video monitoring is lost, the object is being protected with agreement of customer, until the video monitoring is restored.
Our video monitoring system provides true 24/7 coverage in a most reliable and efficient manner.